Loop Media Inc.

Loop Media Inc.

OOTC:LPTVQ
0.00
USD
0.00
(0.00%)
-0.19EPS
Dec 09Next Earn

Latest Stock Split

Sep 22, 2022

1:3

For every 3 shares held, investors received 1. The price per share adjusted from $9.42 to $28.26.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Sep 22, 2022
    Before$9.42
    Split ratio1:3
    After$28.26
    Reverse
  2. Jun 12, 2020
    Before—
    Split ratio2:3
    After—
    Reverse

About Loop Media Inc. stock splits

Loop Media Inc. (OTC:LPTVQ) operates in the Internet software/Services industry.

Loop Media Inc. company overview

When did Loop Media Inc. stock split?

Loop Media Inc.'s most recent stock split was on September 22, 2022. It was a 1-for-3 reverse split, so shareholders received 1 share for every 3 they held.

What is Loop Media Inc.'s stock split history?

Loop Media Inc. (OTC:LPTVQ) has split its stock 2 times: a 2-for-3 reverse split on June 12, 2020 and a 1-for-3 reverse split on September 22, 2022.

How many times has Loop Media Inc. stock split?

Loop Media Inc. has split its stock 2 times. This history records 2 reverse splits between June 12, 2020 and September 22, 2022.

What is a reverse stock split?

A reverse stock split combines several shares into one and raises the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Loop Media Inc.'s 1-for-3 reverse split on September 22, 2022, every 3 shares became one share. Companies often use reverse splits to lift a low share price, for example to keep meeting an exchange's minimum price requirement.

Will Loop Media Inc. split its stock again?

Loop Media Inc. has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on September 22, 2022, 4 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new OTC:LPTVQ split will appear on this page.