PT Energi Mega Persada Tbk

PT Energi Mega Persada Tbk

PEGIY
PT Energi Mega Persada TbkUS flagOther OTC
13.43
USD
- -
- -
1.43BMarket Cap

Total Valuation

PT Energi Mega Persada Tbk carries a market capitalization of 1.43B, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 650.91B, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap1.43B
Enterprise Value650.91B

Share Statistics

PT Energi Mega Persada Tbk currently has 35.21B shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding35.21B
Owned by Insiders (%)N/A
Owned by Institutions (%)N/A

Valuation Ratios

PT Energi Mega Persada Tbk trades at a trailing price-to-earnings ratio of 32.08. The price-to-sales ratio is 6.19, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 677.34.

PE Ratio32.08
PS Ratio6.19
PB Ratio677.34
P/TBV Ratio677.34
P/FCF Ratio10.69
P/OCF RatioN/A

Enterprise Valuation

On an enterprise value basis, PT Energi Mega Persada Tbk trades at an EV/EBITDA multiple of 4,206.92 and an EV/FCF ratio of 2,522.17. The EV/Sales ratio of 1,549.35 reflects the premium investors are willing to pay for the company's revenue stream, while the EV/EBIT multiple of 4,206.92 provides insight into valuation relative to core operating earnings.

EV / Sales1,549.35
EV / EBITDA4,206.92
EV / EBIT4,206.92
EV / FCF2,522.17

Financial Position

PT Energi Mega Persada Tbk maintains a current ratio of 0.60, meaning it holds 0.6x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 56.58, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of 6.58 demonstrates adequate ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio0.60
Quick Ratio0.24
Debt / Equity56.58
Debt / EBITDA3.25
Interest Coverage6.58

Financial Efficiency

PT Energi Mega Persada Tbk posts a return on equity of 9.40 and a return on invested capital of 7.19.

Return on Equity (ROE)9.40
Return on Assets (ROA)4.52
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)7.19
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)7.74
Revenue Per EmployeeN/A
Employee CountN/A
Inventory Turnover5.91

Taxes

Over the trailing twelve months, PT Energi Mega Persada Tbk has paid 49.80M in income taxes, reflecting an effective tax rate of 38.04.

Income Tax49.80M
Effective Tax Rate38.04

Stock Price Statistics

PT Energi Mega Persada Tbk's stock has gained approximately 280.45326% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 16.46, while the 200-day moving average is 10.90.

Beta (5Y)N/A
52-Week Price Change280.45326%
50-Day Moving Average16.46
200-Day Moving Average10.90
Average Volume (20 Days)N/A

Income Statement

Over the trailing twelve months, PT Energi Mega Persada Tbk generated 420.12M in revenue and converted that into 81.11M in net income, yielding earnings per share of 0.58. EBITDA reached 154.72M, while operating income came in at 154.72M.

Revenue420.12M
Gross Profit176.58M
Operating Income154.72M
Pretax Income130.92M
Net Income81.11M
EBITDA154.72M
EBIT154.72M
Earnings Per Share (EPS)0.58

Balance Sheet

PT Energi Mega Persada Tbk holds 114.74M in cash and equivalents against 502.14M in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of 216.68M. Total book value stands at 960.52M, with working capital of -189.29M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents114.74M
Total Debt502.14M
Net Debt216.68M
Equity (Book Value)960.52M
Book Value Per Share0.03
Working Capital-189.29M

Cash Flow

After subtracting -243.51M in capital expenditures, free cash flow totaled -243.51M - equivalent to -1.73 per share.

Operating Cash FlowN/A
Capital Expenditures-243.51M
Free Cash Flow-243.51M
FCF Per Share-1.73

Margins

PT Energi Mega Persada Tbk operates with a gross margin of 42.03, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of 36.83 and net profit margin of 19.31 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin42.03
Operating Margin36.83
Pretax Margin31.16
Profit Margin19.31
EBITDA Margin36.83

Dividends & Yields

Dividend Per ShareN/A
Dividend YieldN/A
Payout RatioN/A
Shareholder Yield0.00
FCF Yield9.36

Scores

PT Energi Mega Persada Tbk posts an Altman Z-Score of 361.18, well above the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score361.18