PLDT Inc.

PLDT Inc.

PHTCF
PLDT Inc.US flagOther OTC
19.00
USD
- -
- -
4.11BMarket Cap

PLDT Inc. (PHTCF) Stock Split History

The latest split

Jul 10, 2003

2:1

For every share held, investors received 2. The price per share adjusted from $20.50 to $10.25.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

A history of stock splits

  1. Jul 10, 2003
    Before$20.50
    Split ratio2:1
    After$10.25
    Forward
  2. Jun 08, 1992
    Before$50.26
    Split ratio23:20
    After$43.70
    Forward

About PLDT Inc. stock splits

PLDT Inc. (PHTCF) trades on the Other OTC in the Telecommunications Services industry.

PLDT Inc. company overview

When was PLDT Inc.'s latest recorded stock split?

The latest split shown was on July 10, 2003. It was a 2-for-1 forward split, so shareholders received 2 shares for every share they held.

How many stock splits are recorded for PLDT Inc.?

This history records 2 forward splits between June 8, 1992 and July 10, 2003.