Proxim Wireless Corporation

Proxim Wireless Corporation

PRXM
Proxim Wireless CorporationUS flagOther OTC
0.01
USD
- -
- -
2,351.00Market Cap

Proxim Wireless Corporation (PRXM) Stock Split History

The latest split

May 17, 2010

1:100

For every 100 shares held, investors received 1. The price per share adjusted from $0.04 to $0.00.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

A history of stock splits

  1. May 17, 2010
    Before$0.04
    Split ratio1:100
    After$0.00
    Reverse
  2. Jul 10, 2003
    Before$0.25
    Split ratio1:4
    After$0.06
    Reverse

About Proxim Wireless Corporation stock splits

Proxim Wireless Corporation (PRXM) trades on the Other OTC in the Communication Equipment industry.

Proxim Wireless Corporation company overview

When was Proxim Wireless Corporation's latest recorded stock split?

The latest split shown was on May 17, 2010. It was a 1-for-100 reverse split, so shareholders received 1 share for every 100 they held.

How many stock splits are recorded for Proxim Wireless Corporation?

This history records 2 reverse splits between July 10, 2003 and May 17, 2010.