Lopez Holdings Corporation

Lopez Holdings Corporation

PPSE:LPZ
4.75
PHP
0.00
(0.00%)

Latest Stock Split

May 02, 1995

11:10

For every 10 shares held, investors received 11.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. May 02, 1995
    Before—
    Split ratio11:10
    After—
    Forward

About Lopez Holdings Corporation stock splits

Lopez Holdings Corporation (PSE:LPZ) operates in the Alternative power generation industry.

Lopez Holdings Corporation company overview

When did Lopez Holdings Corporation stock split?

Lopez Holdings Corporation's most recent stock split was on May 2, 1995. It was a 11-for-10 forward split, so shareholders received 11 shares for every 10 they held.

How many times has Lopez Holdings Corporation stock split?

Lopez Holdings Corporation has split its stock once. This history records one forward split, on May 2, 1995.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Lopez Holdings Corporation's 11-for-10 split on May 2, 1995, every 10 shares became 11 shares.

Will Lopez Holdings Corporation split its stock again?

Lopez Holdings Corporation has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on May 2, 1995, 31 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new PSE:LPZ split will appear on this page.