Berger Paints Pakistan Limited.

Berger Paints Pakistan Limited.

PPSX:BERG
107.81
PKR
-0.08
(-0.07%)

Latest Stock Split

Jun 20, 2023

6:5

For every 5 shares held, investors received 6. The price per share adjusted from $60.89 to $50.74.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Jun 20, 2023
    Before$60.89
    Split ratio6:5
    After$50.74
    Forward
  2. Oct 05, 2018
    Before$85.07
    Split ratio9:8
    After$75.62
    Forward
  3. Oct 19, 2006
    Before—
    Split ratio6:5
    After—
    Forward
  4. Sep 21, 2005
    Before—
    Split ratio5:4
    After—
    Forward
  5. Oct 18, 2004
    Before—
    Split ratio3:2
    After—
    Forward
  6. Nov 04, 1997
    Before—
    Split ratio11:10
    After—
    Forward
  7. Oct 16, 1996
    Before—
    Split ratio11:10
    After—
    Forward

About Berger Paints Pakistan Limited. stock splits

Berger Paints Pakistan Limited. (PSX:BERG) operates in the Industrial specialties industry.

Berger Paints Pakistan Limited. company overview

When did Berger Paints Pakistan Limited. stock split?

Berger Paints Pakistan Limited.'s most recent stock split was on June 20, 2023. It was a 6-for-5 forward split, so shareholders received 6 shares for every 5 they held.

What is Berger Paints Pakistan Limited.'s stock split history?

Berger Paints Pakistan Limited. (PSX:BERG) has split its stock 7 times: a 11-for-10 split on October 16, 1996, a 11-for-10 split on November 4, 1997, a 3-for-2 split on October 18, 2004, a 5-for-4 split on September 21, 2005, a 6-for-5 split on October 19, 2006, a 9-for-8 split on October 5, 2018, and a 6-for-5 split on June 20, 2023.

How many times has Berger Paints Pakistan Limited. stock split?

Berger Paints Pakistan Limited. has split its stock 7 times. This history records 7 forward splits between October 16, 1996 and June 20, 2023.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Berger Paints Pakistan Limited.'s 6-for-5 split on June 20, 2023, every 5 shares became 6 shares.

Will Berger Paints Pakistan Limited. split its stock again?

Berger Paints Pakistan Limited. has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on June 20, 2023, 3 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new PSX:BERG split will appear on this page.