Ibrahim Fibres Limited

Ibrahim Fibres Limited

PPSX:IBFL
244.13
PKR
0.00
(0.00%)

Latest Stock Split

Mar 22, 2001

5:4

For every 4 shares held, investors received 5.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Mar 22, 2001
    Before—
    Split ratio5:4
    After—
    Forward

About Ibrahim Fibres Limited stock splits

Ibrahim Fibres Limited (PSX:IBFL) operates in the Textiles industry.

Ibrahim Fibres Limited company overview

When did Ibrahim Fibres Limited stock split?

Ibrahim Fibres Limited's most recent stock split was on March 22, 2001. It was a 5-for-4 forward split, so shareholders received 5 shares for every 4 they held.

How many times has Ibrahim Fibres Limited stock split?

Ibrahim Fibres Limited has split its stock once. This history records one forward split, on March 22, 2001.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Ibrahim Fibres Limited's 5-for-4 split on March 22, 2001, every 4 shares became 5 shares.

Will Ibrahim Fibres Limited split its stock again?

Ibrahim Fibres Limited has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on March 22, 2001, 25 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new PSX:IBFL split will appear on this page.