JS Global Capital Limited

JS Global Capital Limited

PPSX:JSGCL
137.25
PKR
0.00
(0.00%)

Latest Stock Split

Sep 19, 2008

7:5

For every 5 shares held, investors received 7.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Sep 19, 2008
    Before—
    Split ratio7:5
    After—
    Forward
  2. Mar 15, 2006
    Before—
    Split ratio6:5
    After—
    Forward
  3. Oct 15, 2005
    Before—
    Split ratio23:20
    After—
    Forward

About JS Global Capital Limited stock splits

JS Global Capital Limited (PSX:JSGCL) operates in the Investment banks/Brokers industry.

JS Global Capital Limited company overview

When did JS Global Capital Limited stock split?

JS Global Capital Limited's most recent stock split was on September 19, 2008. It was a 7-for-5 forward split, so shareholders received 7 shares for every 5 they held.

What is JS Global Capital Limited's stock split history?

JS Global Capital Limited (PSX:JSGCL) has split its stock 3 times: a 23-for-20 split on October 15, 2005, a 6-for-5 split on March 15, 2006, and a 7-for-5 split on September 19, 2008.

How many times has JS Global Capital Limited stock split?

JS Global Capital Limited has split its stock 3 times. This history records 3 forward splits between October 15, 2005 and September 19, 2008.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In JS Global Capital Limited's 7-for-5 split on September 19, 2008, every 5 shares became 7 shares.

Will JS Global Capital Limited split its stock again?

JS Global Capital Limited has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on September 19, 2008, 18 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new PSX:JSGCL split will appear on this page.