Capitan Investment Ltd.

Capitan Investment Ltd.

SAHRF
Capitan Investment Ltd.US flagOther OTC
0.00
USD
- -
- -
8.21MMarket Cap

Capitan Investment Ltd. (SAHRF) Stock Split History

The latest split

Nov 30, 2010

1:6

For every 6 shares held, investors received 1. The price per share adjusted from $0.00 to $0.00.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

A history of stock splits

  1. Nov 30, 2010
    Before$0.00
    Split ratio1:6
    After$0.00
    Reverse

About Capitan Investment Ltd. stock splits

Capitan Investment Ltd. (SAHRF) trades on the Other OTC in the Oil & Gas Exploration & Production industry.

Capitan Investment Ltd. company overview

When was Capitan Investment Ltd.'s latest recorded stock split?

The latest split shown was on November 30, 2010. It was a 1-for-6 reverse split, so shareholders received 1 share for every 6 they held.

How many stock splits are recorded for Capitan Investment Ltd.?

This history records one reverse split, on November 30, 2010.