CPanel Public Company Limited

CPanel Public Company Limited

1.40
THB
0.00
(0.00%)
-0.27EPS
195.81MMarket Cap

Latest Stock Split

May 05, 2022

16:15

For every 15 shares held, investors received 16. The price per share adjusted from $9.60 to $9.00.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. May 05, 2022
    Before$9.60
    Split ratio16:15
    After$9.00
    Forward

About CPanel Public Company Limited stock splits

CPanel Public Company Limited (SET:CPANEL.R) operates in the Construction materials industry.

CPanel Public Company Limited company overview

When did CPanel Public Company Limited stock split?

CPanel Public Company Limited's most recent stock split was on May 5, 2022. It was a 16-for-15 forward split, so shareholders received 16 shares for every 15 they held.

How many times has CPanel Public Company Limited stock split?

CPanel Public Company Limited has split its stock once. This history records one forward split, on May 5, 2022.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In CPanel Public Company Limited's 16-for-15 split on May 5, 2022, every 15 shares became 16 shares.

Will CPanel Public Company Limited split its stock again?

CPanel Public Company Limited has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on May 5, 2022, 4 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new SET:CPANEL.R split will appear on this page.