Floyd Public Co. Ltd.

Floyd Public Co. Ltd.

1.09
THB
0.00
(0.00%)
0.14EPS
7.28P/E
453.33MMarket Cap

Latest Stock Split

May 08, 2024

10:9

For every 9 shares held, investors received 10. The price per share adjusted from $1.14 to $1.03.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. May 08, 2024
    Before$1.14
    Split ratio10:9
    After$1.03
    Forward
  2. May 08, 2023
    Before$1.29
    Split ratio10:9
    After$1.16
    Forward

About Floyd Public Co. Ltd. stock splits

Floyd Public Co. Ltd. (SET:FLOYD) operates in the Engineering & construction industry.

Floyd Public Co. Ltd. company overview

When did Floyd Public Co. Ltd. stock split?

Floyd Public Co. Ltd.'s most recent stock split was on May 8, 2024. It was a 10-for-9 forward split, so shareholders received 10 shares for every 9 they held.

What is Floyd Public Co. Ltd.'s stock split history?

Floyd Public Co. Ltd. (SET:FLOYD) has split its stock 2 times: a 10-for-9 split on May 8, 2023 and a 10-for-9 split on May 8, 2024.

How many times has Floyd Public Co. Ltd. stock split?

Floyd Public Co. Ltd. has split its stock 2 times. This history records 2 forward splits between May 8, 2023 and May 8, 2024.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Floyd Public Co. Ltd.'s 10-for-9 split on May 8, 2024, every 9 shares became 10 shares.

Will Floyd Public Co. Ltd. split its stock again?

Floyd Public Co. Ltd. has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on May 8, 2024, 2 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new SET:FLOYD split will appear on this page.