New Plus Knitting Public Co. Ltd.

New Plus Knitting Public Co. Ltd.

12.10
THB
-0.40
(-3.20%)
1.15EPS
13.12P/E
128.00MMarket Cap

Latest Stock Split

Oct 04, 1993

565:512

For every 512 shares held, investors received 565. The price per share adjusted from $56.50 to $51.20.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Oct 04, 1993
    Before$56.50
    Split ratio565:512
    After$51.20
    Forward
  2. Nov 30, 1992
    Before$51.50
    Split ratio412:369
    After$46.13
    Forward

About New Plus Knitting Public Co. Ltd. stock splits

New Plus Knitting Public Co. Ltd. (SET:NPK) operates in the Apparel/Footwear industry.

New Plus Knitting Public Co. Ltd. company overview

When did New Plus Knitting Public Co. Ltd. stock split?

New Plus Knitting Public Co. Ltd.'s most recent stock split was on October 4, 1993. It was a 565-for-512 forward split, so shareholders received 565 shares for every 512 they held.

What is New Plus Knitting Public Co. Ltd.'s stock split history?

New Plus Knitting Public Co. Ltd. (SET:NPK) has split its stock 2 times: a 412-for-369 split on November 30, 1992 and a 565-for-512 split on October 4, 1993.

How many times has New Plus Knitting Public Co. Ltd. stock split?

New Plus Knitting Public Co. Ltd. has split its stock 2 times. This history records 2 forward splits between November 30, 1992 and October 4, 1993.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In New Plus Knitting Public Co. Ltd.'s 565-for-512 split on October 4, 1993, every 512 shares became 565 shares.

Will New Plus Knitting Public Co. Ltd. split its stock again?

New Plus Knitting Public Co. Ltd. has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on October 4, 1993, 33 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new SET:NPK split will appear on this page.