Advanced Holdings Ltd.

Advanced Holdings Ltd.

SSGX:BLZ
0.13
SGD
+0.01
(+8.47%)
8.10MMarket Cap

Latest Stock Split

Dec 03, 2015

1:3

For every 3 shares held, investors received 1. The price per share adjusted from $0.12 to $0.36.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Dec 03, 2015
    Before$0.12
    Split ratio1:3
    After$0.36
    Reverse
  2. Apr 28, 2006
    Before—
    Split ratio2:1
    After—
    Forward
  3. Sep 23, 2005
    Before—
    Split ratio13:10
    After—
    Forward

About Advanced Holdings Ltd. stock splits

Advanced Holdings Ltd. (SGX:BLZ) operates in the Electronic equipment/Instruments industry.

Advanced Holdings Ltd. company overview

When did Advanced Holdings Ltd. stock split?

Advanced Holdings Ltd.'s most recent stock split was on December 3, 2015. It was a 1-for-3 reverse split, so shareholders received 1 share for every 3 they held.

What is Advanced Holdings Ltd.'s stock split history?

Advanced Holdings Ltd. (SGX:BLZ) has split its stock 3 times: a 13-for-10 split on September 23, 2005, a 2-for-1 split on April 28, 2006, and a 1-for-3 reverse split on December 3, 2015.

How many times has Advanced Holdings Ltd. stock split?

Advanced Holdings Ltd. has split its stock 3 times. This history records 3 splits between September 23, 2005 and December 3, 2015.

What is a reverse stock split?

A reverse stock split combines several shares into one and raises the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Advanced Holdings Ltd.'s 1-for-3 reverse split on December 3, 2015, every 3 shares became one share. Companies often use reverse splits to lift a low share price, for example to keep meeting an exchange's minimum price requirement.

Will Advanced Holdings Ltd. split its stock again?

Advanced Holdings Ltd. has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on December 3, 2015, 10 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new SGX:BLZ split will appear on this page.