Ley Choon Group Holdings Ltd.

Ley Choon Group Holdings Ltd.

SSGX:Q0X
0.06
SGD
+0.00
(+1.59%)
0.01EPS
1.92P/E
16.59MMarket Cap

Total Valuation

SGD

As of September 30, 2021, Ley Choon Group Holdings Ltd. carries a market capitalization of 16.59M, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 63.09M, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap16.59M
Enterprise Value63.09M

Share Statistics

As of September 30, 2021, Ley Choon Group Holdings Ltd. has 1.18B shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding1.18B

Valuation Ratios

As of September 30, 2021, Ley Choon Group Holdings Ltd. trades at a trailing price-to-earnings ratio of 1.92. The price-to-sales ratio is 0.17, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 0.72.

PE Ratio1.92
PS Ratio0.17
PB Ratio0.72
P/TBV Ratio0.72
P/FCF Ratio1.39
P/OCF Ratio1.30

Enterprise Valuation

As of September 30, 2021, Ley Choon Group Holdings Ltd. trades at an EV/EBITDA multiple of 2.99 - the valuation measure that neutralizes differences in capital structure, tax rates, and depreciation policy, making it the standard yardstick for comparing companies across an industry. The EV/Sales ratio of 0.66 reflects the premium investors pay for the company's revenue stream, a useful check when earnings are depressed or negative. Its EV/EBIT multiple of 4.83 values the business against core operating earnings after depreciation, a stricter test than EV/EBITDA for capital-intensive businesses. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 63.09M versus a market cap of 16.59M, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.

EV / Sales0.66
EV / EBITDA2.99
EV / EBIT4.83

Financial Position

As of September 30, 2021, Ley Choon Group Holdings Ltd. maintains a current ratio of 1.39, meaning it holds 1.4x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 226.41, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of 8.19 demonstrates adequate ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio1.39
Quick Ratio0.12
Debt / Equity226.41
Debt / EBITDA2.48
Interest Coverage8.19

Financial Efficiency

SGD

Over the twelve months ended September 30, 2021, Ley Choon Group Holdings Ltd. posted a return on equity (ROE) of 46.57, showing how much profit the company earns on every dollar of shareholder capital. Return on assets (ROA) stands at 8.72, measuring how efficiently the asset base is converted into earnings. The company generates approximately 106,142.22 in revenue per employee across its workforce of 900.00, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers. Inventory turnover of 9.61 indicates how many times Ley Choon Group Holdings Ltd. sells and replaces its inventory over a year, a key working capital efficiency ratio.

Return on Equity (ROE)46.57
Return on Assets (ROA)8.72
Revenue Per Employee106,142.22
Employee Count900.00
Inventory Turnover9.61

Taxes

SGD

Over the twelve months ended September 30, 2021, Ley Choon Group Holdings Ltd. recorded an income tax benefit of -36,000.00 rather than an expense, typically from losses, carryforwards, or the release of a tax provision. Taxes are levied on pretax income of 8.48M, leaving 8.67M in net income after tax - the gap is what shifts in the tax rate do to reported earnings and EPS.

Income Tax-36,000.00

Stock Price Statistics

SGD

As of the close on October 21, 2026, Ley Choon Group Holdings Ltd.'s stock has declined approximately 17.95% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 0.08, while the 200-day moving average is 0.10.

52-Week Price Change-17.95%
50-Day Moving Average0.08
200-Day Moving Average0.10

Income Statement

SGD

Over the twelve months ended September 30, 2021, Ley Choon Group Holdings Ltd. generated 95.53M in revenue and converted that into 8.67M in net income, yielding earnings per share of 0.01. EBITDA reached 21.08M, while operating income came in at 13.10M.

Revenue95.53M
Gross Profit15.42M
Operating Income13.10M
Pretax Income8.48M
Net Income8.67M
EBITDA21.08M
EBIT13.05M
Earnings Per Share (EPS)0.01

Balance Sheet

SGD

As of September 30, 2021, Ley Choon Group Holdings Ltd. holds 5.81M in cash and equivalents against 52.32M in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of 41.28M. Total book value stands at 23.11M, with working capital of 18.61M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents5.81M
Total Debt52.32M
Net Debt41.28M
Equity (Book Value)23.11M
Book Value Per Share0.02
Working Capital18.61M

Cash Flow

SGD

Ley Choon Group Holdings Ltd. produced 12.82M in operating cash flow over the twelve months ended September 30, 2021. After subtracting -835,000.00 in capital expenditures, free cash flow totaled 11.98M - equivalent to 0.01 per share.

Operating Cash Flow12.82M
Capital Expenditures-835,000.00
Free Cash Flow11.98M
FCF Per Share0.01

Margins

Over the twelve months ended September 30, 2021, Ley Choon Group Holdings Ltd. posted a gross margin of 16.14, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of 13.71 and net profit margin of 9.08 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin16.14
Operating Margin13.71
Pretax Margin8.88
Profit Margin9.08
EBITDA Margin22.07

Dividends & Yields

These figures cover the twelve months ended September 30, 2021. Free cash flow yield stands at 72.04, showing how much cash the business generates relative to its market value - dividends covered by free cash flow are generally more durable than those funded by debt. Total shareholder yield reaches 84.71, combining dividends paid with share buybacks and debt reduction for a fuller picture of capital returned to Ley Choon Group Holdings Ltd. shareholders.

Shareholder Yield84.71
FCF Yield72.04

Stock Splits

Ley Choon Group Holdings Ltd.'s most recent stock split took place on April 18, 2017 with a 32:49 split ratio.

Last Split Date4/18/2017
Split Ratio32:49

Scores

As of September 30, 2021, Ley Choon Group Holdings Ltd. has an Altman Z-Score of 0.94, below the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score0.94