CP ALL Public Company Limited

CP ALL Public Company Limited

1.64
SGD
+0.01
(+0.61%)
0.15EPS
13.82P/E
16.43BMarket Cap
Nov 06Next Earn

Total Valuation

SGD

As of June 30, 2026, CP ALL Public Company Limited Shs Singapore Depositary Receipt Repr 1 NDVR carries a market capitalization of 16.43B, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 39.78B, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap16.43B
Enterprise Value39.78B

Important Dates

CP ALL Public Company Limited Shs Singapore Depositary Receipt Repr 1 NDVR's next confirmed earnings release is scheduled for November 6, 2026.

Earnings Date11/6/2026

Share Statistics

As of June 30, 2026, CP ALL Public Company Limited Shs Singapore Depositary Receipt Repr 1 NDVR has 9.03B shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding9.03B

Valuation Ratios

As of June 30, 2026, CP ALL Public Company Limited Shs Singapore Depositary Receipt Repr 1 NDVR trades at a trailing price-to-earnings ratio of 13.82. The price-to-sales ratio is 0.42, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 2.99.

PE Ratio13.82
PS Ratio0.42
PB Ratio2.99
P/TBV Ratio-1.52
P/FCF Ratio8.42
P/OCF Ratio5.38

Enterprise Valuation

As of June 30, 2026, CP ALL Public Company Limited Shs Singapore Depositary Receipt Repr 1 NDVR trades at an EV/EBITDA multiple of 10.93 - the valuation measure that neutralizes differences in capital structure, tax rates, and depreciation policy, making it the standard yardstick for comparing companies across an industry. The EV/Sales ratio of 1.01 reflects the premium investors pay for the company's revenue stream, a useful check when earnings are depressed or negative. Its EV/EBIT multiple of 18.44 values the business against core operating earnings after depreciation, a stricter test than EV/EBITDA for capital-intensive businesses. CP ALL Public Company Limited Shs Singapore Depositary Receipt Repr 1 NDVR trades at an EV/FCF ratio of 16.53, comparing the total takeover cost of the business to the cash it actually generates for all capital providers. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 39.78B versus a market cap of 16.43B, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.

EV / Sales1.01
EV / EBITDA10.93
EV / EBIT18.44
EV / FCF16.53

Financial Position

As of June 30, 2026, CP ALL Public Company Limited Shs Singapore Depositary Receipt Repr 1 NDVR maintains a current ratio of 0.55, meaning it holds 0.6x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 131.23, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of 6.44 demonstrates adequate ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio0.55
Quick Ratio0.25
Debt / Equity131.23
Debt / EBITDA4.70
Interest Coverage6.44

Financial Efficiency

SGD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, CP ALL Public Company Limited Shs Singapore Depositary Receipt Repr 1 NDVR posted a return on equity (ROE) of 22.73, showing how much profit the company earns on every dollar of shareholder capital. Return on invested capital (ROIC) comes in at 5.93 - the clearest signal of whether the business earns more on its capital than that capital costs, and the core measure of a durable competitive advantage. Return on assets (ROA) stands at 3.22, measuring how efficiently the asset base is converted into earnings. Return on capital employed (ROCE) is 5.10, useful for judging operating efficiency across full business cycles. The company generates approximately 536,226.28 in revenue per employee across its workforce of 73,486.00, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers. Inventory turnover of 11.97 indicates how many times CP ALL Public Company Limited Shs Singapore Depositary Receipt Repr 1 NDVR sells and replaces its inventory over a year, a key working capital efficiency ratio.

Return on Equity (ROE)22.73
Return on Assets (ROA)3.22
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)5.93
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)5.10
Revenue Per Employee536,226.28
Employee Count73,486.00
Inventory Turnover11.97

Taxes

SGD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, CP ALL Public Company Limited Shs Singapore Depositary Receipt Repr 1 NDVR recorded 297.17M in income tax expense. That works out to an effective tax rate of 18.35, which can sit above or below the statutory corporate tax rate depending on foreign earnings mix, tax credits, and one-off items. Taxes are levied on pretax income of 1.62B, leaving 1.19B in net income after tax - the gap is what shifts in the tax rate do to reported earnings and EPS.

Income Tax297.17M
Effective Tax Rate18.35

Stock Price Statistics

SGD

As of the close on October 15, 2026, CP ALL Public Company Limited Shs Singapore Depositary Receipt Repr 1 NDVR's stock has declined approximately 13.23% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 1.77, while the 200-day moving average is 1.82.

52-Week Price Change-13.23%
50-Day Moving Average1.77
200-Day Moving Average1.82

Income Statement

SGD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, CP ALL Public Company Limited Shs Singapore Depositary Receipt Repr 1 NDVR generated 39.41B in revenue and converted that into 1.19B in net income, yielding earnings per share of 0.15. EBITDA reached 3.64B, while operating income came in at 2.12B.

Revenue39.41B
Gross Profit8.95B
Operating Income2.12B
Pretax Income1.62B
Net Income1.19B
EBITDA3.64B
EBIT2.16B
Earnings Per Share (EPS)0.15

Balance Sheet

SGD

As of June 30, 2026, CP ALL Public Company Limited Shs Singapore Depositary Receipt Repr 1 NDVR holds 1.29B in cash and equivalents against 17.10B in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of 11.16B. Total book value stands at 5.50B, with working capital of -3.96B providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents1.29B
Total Debt17.10B
Net Debt11.16B
Equity (Book Value)5.50B
Book Value Per Share0.61
Working Capital-3.96B

Cash Flow

SGD

CP ALL Public Company Limited Shs Singapore Depositary Receipt Repr 1 NDVR produced 3.05B in operating cash flow over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026. After subtracting -1.10B in capital expenditures, free cash flow totaled 1.95B - equivalent to 0.22 per share.

Operating Cash Flow3.05B
Capital Expenditures-1.10B
Free Cash Flow1.95B
FCF Per Share0.22

Margins

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, CP ALL Public Company Limited Shs Singapore Depositary Receipt Repr 1 NDVR posted a gross margin of 22.71, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of 5.39 and net profit margin of 3.01 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin22.71
Operating Margin5.39
Pretax Margin4.11
Profit Margin3.01
EBITDA Margin9.24

Dividends & Yields

SGD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, CP ALL Public Company Limited Shs Singapore Depositary Receipt Repr 1 NDVR paid dividends of 0.06 per share. The dividend payout ratio of 39.24 indicates the proportion of earnings distributed to shareholders, a key gauge of how sustainable the dividend is and how much room remains for future dividend growth. Free cash flow yield stands at 11.87, showing how much cash the business generates relative to its market value - dividends covered by free cash flow are generally more durable than those funded by debt. Total shareholder yield reaches 10.61, combining dividends paid with share buybacks and debt reduction for a fuller picture of capital returned to CP ALL Public Company Limited Shs Singapore Depositary Receipt Repr 1 NDVR shareholders.

Dividend Per Share0.06
Payout Ratio39.24
Shareholder Yield10.61
FCF Yield11.87

Scores

As of June 30, 2026, CP ALL Public Company Limited Shs Singapore Depositary Receipt Repr 1 NDVR has an Altman Z-Score of 2.68, near the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score2.68