Active Biotech AB

Active Biotech AB

3.17
SEK
-0.05
(-1.71%)
-1.95EPS
144.72MMarket Cap
Nov 05Next Earn

Latest Stock Split

Jun 03, 2026

1:100

For every 100 shares held, investors received 1. The price per share adjusted from $0.06 to $6.08.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Jun 03, 2026
    Before$0.06
    Split ratio1:100
    After$6.08
    Reverse
  2. Nov 20, 2025
    Before$0.08
    Split ratio765:607
    After$0.06
    Forward
  3. Oct 25, 2024
    Before$0.28
    Split ratio423:191
    After$0.13
    Forward
  4. Nov 15, 2023
    Before$0.68
    Split ratio680:611
    After$0.61
    Forward
  5. Aug 17, 2022
    Before$1.25
    Split ratio25:24
    After$1.20
    Forward
  6. Dec 30, 2020
    Before$2.02
    Split ratio81:68
    After$1.70
    Forward
  7. Mar 23, 2018
    Before$3.92
    Split ratio294:221
    After$2.95
    Forward
  8. Nov 17, 2016
    Before$10.45
    Split ratio418:411
    After$10.27
    Forward
  9. Dec 03, 2014
    Before$22.60
    Split ratio1059:1000
    After$21.34
    Forward
  10. May 18, 2009
    Before$59.50
    Split ratio595:516
    After$51.60
    Forward
  11. Jun 08, 2005
    Before$37.30
    Split ratio37:36
    After$36.29
    Forward

About Active Biotech AB stock splits

Active Biotech AB (STO:ACTI) operates in the Biotechnology industry.

Active Biotech AB company overview

When did Active Biotech AB stock split?

Active Biotech AB's most recent stock split was on June 3, 2026. It was a 1-for-100 reverse split, so shareholders received 1 share for every 100 they held.

What is Active Biotech AB's stock split history?

Active Biotech AB (STO:ACTI) has split its stock 11 times: a 37-for-36 split on June 8, 2005, a 595-for-516 split on May 18, 2009, a 1059-for-1000 split on December 3, 2014, a 418-for-411 split on November 17, 2016, a 294-for-221 split on March 23, 2018, a 81-for-68 split on December 30, 2020, a 25-for-24 split on August 17, 2022, a 680-for-611 split on November 15, 2023, a 423-for-191 split on October 25, 2024, a 765-for-607 split on November 20, 2025, and a 1-for-100 reverse split on June 3, 2026.

How many times has Active Biotech AB stock split?

Active Biotech AB has split its stock 11 times. This history records 11 splits between June 8, 2005 and June 3, 2026.

What is a reverse stock split?

A reverse stock split combines several shares into one and raises the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Active Biotech AB's 1-for-100 reverse split on June 3, 2026, every 100 shares became one share. Companies often use reverse splits to lift a low share price, for example to keep meeting an exchange's minimum price requirement.

Will Active Biotech AB split its stock again?

Active Biotech AB has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on June 3, 2026, less than a year ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new STO:ACTI split will appear on this page.