Ogunsen AB Class B

Ogunsen AB Class B

SSTO:OGUN_B
21.30
SEK
+0.40
(+1.91%)
1.50EPS
17.24P/E
277.56MMarket Cap
Nov 13Next Earn

Latest Stock Split

May 30, 2016

3:1

For every share held, investors received 3.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. May 30, 2016
    Before—
    Split ratio3:1
    After—
    Forward

About Ogunsen AB Class B stock splits

Ogunsen AB Class B (STO:OGUN_B) operates in the Personnel services industry.

Ogunsen AB Class B company overview

When did Ogunsen AB Class B stock split?

Ogunsen AB Class B's most recent stock split was on May 30, 2016. It was a 3-for-1 forward split, so shareholders received 3 shares for every share they held.

How many times has Ogunsen AB Class B stock split?

Ogunsen AB Class B has split its stock once. This history records one forward split, on May 30, 2016.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Ogunsen AB Class B's 3-for-1 split on May 30, 2016, every share became 3 shares.

Will Ogunsen AB Class B split its stock again?

Ogunsen AB Class B has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on May 30, 2016, 10 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new STO:OGUN_B split will appear on this page.