Sixt SE

Sixt SE

57.90
EUR
+0.40
(+0.70%)
Nov 12Next Earn

Latest Stock Split

Jul 05, 2011

2:1

For every share held, investors received 2. The price per share adjusted from $31.32 to $15.66.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Jul 05, 2011
    Before$31.32
    Split ratio2:1
    After$15.66
    Forward
  2. Dec 21, 1998
    Before—
    Split ratio3:1
    After—
    Forward

About Sixt SE stock splits

Sixt SE (STU:SIX3) operates in the Finance/Rental/Leasing industry.

Sixt SE company overview

When did Sixt SE stock split?

Sixt SE's most recent stock split was on July 5, 2011. It was a 2-for-1 forward split, so shareholders received 2 shares for every share they held.

What is Sixt SE's stock split history?

Sixt SE (STU:SIX3) has split its stock 2 times: a 3-for-1 split on December 21, 1998 and a 2-for-1 split on July 5, 2011.

How many times has Sixt SE stock split?

Sixt SE has split its stock 2 times. This history records 2 forward splits between December 21, 1998 and July 5, 2011.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Sixt SE's 2-for-1 split on July 5, 2011, every share became 2 shares.

Will Sixt SE split its stock again?

Sixt SE has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on July 5, 2011, 15 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new STU:SIX3 split will appear on this page.