NAKIKI SE

NAKIKI SE

0.16
EUR
-0.01
(-3.81%)
-1.18EPS
13.65MMarket Cap

Latest Stock Split

Mar 04, 2022

1:3

For every 3 shares held, investors received 1. The price per share adjusted from $1.50 to $4.50.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Mar 04, 2022
    Before$1.50
    Split ratio1:3
    After$4.50
    Reverse
  2. Jun 18, 2021
    Before$7.29
    Split ratio72:61
    After$6.18
    Forward
  3. Sep 30, 2020
    Before$4.65
    Split ratio51:49
    After$4.47
    Forward
  4. Jan 21, 2020
    Before$5.01
    Split ratio300:241
    After$4.02
    Forward
  5. Dec 30, 2019
    Before—
    Split ratio3:10
    After—
    Reverse
  6. Jan 23, 2019
    Before—
    Split ratio1:10
    After—
    Reverse

About NAKIKI SE stock splits

NAKIKI SE (STU:WDL1) operates in the Apparel/Footwear retail industry.

NAKIKI SE company overview

When did NAKIKI SE stock split?

NAKIKI SE's most recent stock split was on March 4, 2022. It was a 1-for-3 reverse split, so shareholders received 1 share for every 3 they held.

What is NAKIKI SE's stock split history?

NAKIKI SE (STU:WDL1) has split its stock 6 times: a 1-for-10 reverse split on January 23, 2019, a 3-for-10 reverse split on December 30, 2019, a 300-for-241 split on January 21, 2020, a 51-for-49 split on September 30, 2020, a 72-for-61 split on June 18, 2021, and a 1-for-3 reverse split on March 4, 2022.

How many times has NAKIKI SE stock split?

NAKIKI SE has split its stock 6 times. This history records 6 splits between January 23, 2019 and March 4, 2022.

What is a reverse stock split?

A reverse stock split combines several shares into one and raises the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In NAKIKI SE's 1-for-3 reverse split on March 4, 2022, every 3 shares became one share. Companies often use reverse splits to lift a low share price, for example to keep meeting an exchange's minimum price requirement.

Will NAKIKI SE split its stock again?

NAKIKI SE has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on March 4, 2022, 4 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new STU:WDL1 split will appear on this page.