Midea Group Co. Ltd. Class A

Midea Group Co. Ltd. Class A

85.59
CNY
+0.30
(+0.35%)
6.09EPS
12.41P/E
575.04BMarket Cap
Oct 29Next Earn

Latest Stock Split

May 06, 2016

3:2

For every 2 shares held, investors received 3. The price per share adjusted from $32.99 to $21.99.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. May 06, 2016
    Before$32.99
    Split ratio3:2
    After$21.99
    Forward
  2. Apr 30, 2014
    Before$46.99
    Split ratio5:2
    After$18.80
    Forward
  3. Sep 18, 2013
    Before—
    Split ratio43:125
    After—
    Reverse
  4. May 13, 2010
    Before—
    Split ratio3:2
    After—
    Forward
  5. May 08, 2008
    Before—
    Split ratio3:2
    After—
    Forward
  6. Jun 08, 2007
    Before—
    Split ratio2:1
    After—
    Forward
  7. Jul 07, 2005
    Before—
    Split ratio13:10
    After—
    Forward
  8. Oct 23, 1998
    Before—
    Split ratio13:10
    After—
    Forward

About Midea Group Co. Ltd. Class A stock splits

Midea Group Co. Ltd. Class A (SZSE:000333) operates in the Electronics/Appliances industry.

Midea Group Co. Ltd. Class A company overview

When did Midea Group Co. Ltd. Class A stock split?

Midea Group Co. Ltd. Class A's most recent stock split was on May 6, 2016. It was a 3-for-2 forward split, so shareholders received 3 shares for every 2 they held.

What is Midea Group Co. Ltd. Class A's stock split history?

Midea Group Co. Ltd. Class A (SZSE:000333) has split its stock 8 times: a 13-for-10 split on October 23, 1998, a 13-for-10 split on July 7, 2005, a 2-for-1 split on June 8, 2007, a 3-for-2 split on May 8, 2008, a 3-for-2 split on May 13, 2010, a 43-for-125 reverse split on September 18, 2013, a 5-for-2 split on April 30, 2014, and a 3-for-2 split on May 6, 2016.

How many times has Midea Group Co. Ltd. Class A stock split?

Midea Group Co. Ltd. Class A has split its stock 8 times. This history records 8 splits between October 23, 1998 and May 6, 2016.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Midea Group Co. Ltd. Class A's 3-for-2 split on May 6, 2016, every 2 shares became 3 shares.

Will Midea Group Co. Ltd. Class A split its stock again?

Midea Group Co. Ltd. Class A has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on May 6, 2016, 10 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new SZSE:000333 split will appear on this page.