Lu Thai Textile Co., Ltd Class A

Lu Thai Textile Co., Ltd Class A

5.75
CNY
+0.04
(+0.70%)
0.64EPS
8.06P/E
4.44BMarket Cap
Oct 29Next Earn

Latest Stock Split

Dec 08, 2008

1027:1000

For every 1000 shares held, investors received 1027. The price per share adjusted from $7.21 to $7.02.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Dec 08, 2008
    Before$7.21
    Split ratio1027:1000
    After$7.02
    Forward
  2. Jun 19, 2007
    Before$46.38
    Split ratio2:1
    After$23.19
    Forward
  3. May 20, 2003
    Before—
    Split ratio6:5
    After—
    Forward
  4. Jul 08, 2002
    Before—
    Split ratio13:10
    After—
    Forward
  5. May 24, 2001
    Before—
    Split ratio13:10
    After—
    Forward

About Lu Thai Textile Co., Ltd Class A stock splits

Lu Thai Textile Co., Ltd Class A (SZSE:000726) operates in the Textiles industry.

Lu Thai Textile Co., Ltd Class A company overview

When did Lu Thai Textile Co., Ltd Class A stock split?

Lu Thai Textile Co., Ltd Class A's most recent stock split was on December 8, 2008. It was a 1027-for-1000 forward split, so shareholders received 1027 shares for every 1000 they held.

What is Lu Thai Textile Co., Ltd Class A's stock split history?

Lu Thai Textile Co., Ltd Class A (SZSE:000726) has split its stock 5 times: a 13-for-10 split on May 24, 2001, a 13-for-10 split on July 8, 2002, a 6-for-5 split on May 20, 2003, a 2-for-1 split on June 19, 2007, and a 1027-for-1000 split on December 8, 2008.

How many times has Lu Thai Textile Co., Ltd Class A stock split?

Lu Thai Textile Co., Ltd Class A has split its stock 5 times. This history records 5 forward splits between May 24, 2001 and December 8, 2008.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Lu Thai Textile Co., Ltd Class A's 1027-for-1000 split on December 8, 2008, every 1000 shares became 1027 shares.

Will Lu Thai Textile Co., Ltd Class A split its stock again?

Lu Thai Textile Co., Ltd Class A has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on December 8, 2008, 17 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new SZSE:000726 split will appear on this page.