Dan Hotels Ltd

Dan Hotels Ltd

TTASE:DANH
2,440.00
ILA
-60.00
(-2.40%)
-17.19EPS
333.04BMarket Cap

Latest Stock Split

Jun 16, 2013

6:5

For every 5 shares held, investors received 6. The price per share adjusted from $2094.00 to $1745.00.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Jun 16, 2013
    Before$2094.00
    Split ratio6:5
    After$1745.00
    Forward
  2. Jul 11, 2000
    Before—
    Split ratio7:5
    After—
    Forward
  3. Jun 10, 1996
    Before—
    Split ratio8:5
    After—
    Forward

About Dan Hotels Ltd stock splits

Dan Hotels Ltd (TASE:DANH) operates in the Hotels/Resorts/Cruise lines industry.

Dan Hotels Ltd company overview

When did Dan Hotels Ltd stock split?

Dan Hotels Ltd's most recent stock split was on June 16, 2013. It was a 6-for-5 forward split, so shareholders received 6 shares for every 5 they held.

What is Dan Hotels Ltd's stock split history?

Dan Hotels Ltd (TASE:DANH) has split its stock 3 times: a 8-for-5 split on June 10, 1996, a 7-for-5 split on July 11, 2000, and a 6-for-5 split on June 16, 2013.

How many times has Dan Hotels Ltd stock split?

Dan Hotels Ltd has split its stock 3 times. This history records 3 forward splits between June 10, 1996 and June 16, 2013.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Dan Hotels Ltd's 6-for-5 split on June 16, 2013, every 5 shares became 6 shares.

Will Dan Hotels Ltd split its stock again?

Dan Hotels Ltd has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on June 16, 2013, 13 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new TASE:DANH split will appear on this page.