Sunfon Construction Co., Ltd.

Sunfon Construction Co., Ltd.

TTPEX:5514
14.80
TWD
0.00
(0.00%)
3.20BMarket Cap

Latest Stock Split

Jul 17, 2025

26:25

For every 25 shares held, investors received 26. The price per share adjusted from $18.50 to $17.79.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Jul 17, 2025
    Before$18.50
    Split ratio26:25
    After$17.79
    Forward
  2. Aug 22, 2024
    Before$22.90
    Split ratio21:20
    After$21.81
    Forward
  3. Aug 25, 2022
    Before$19.50
    Split ratio26:25
    After$18.75
    Forward
  4. Sep 02, 2021
    Before$22.65
    Split ratio107:100
    After$21.17
    Forward
  5. Jul 16, 2020
    Before$20.40
    Split ratio11:10
    After$18.55
    Forward
  6. Jul 13, 2015
    Before$17.05
    Split ratio23:20
    After$14.83
    Forward
  7. Aug 27, 2013
    Before$29.00
    Split ratio23:20
    After$25.22
    Forward
  8. Aug 16, 2012
    Before$24.00
    Split ratio23:20
    After$20.87
    Forward
  9. Aug 08, 2011
    Before$27.50
    Split ratio109:100
    After$25.23
    Forward
  10. Jul 29, 2010
    Before$18.80
    Split ratio27:25
    After$17.41
    Forward

About Sunfon Construction Co., Ltd. stock splits

Sunfon Construction Co., Ltd. (TPEX:5514) operates in the Engineering & construction industry.

Sunfon Construction Co., Ltd. company overview

When did Sunfon Construction Co., Ltd. stock split?

Sunfon Construction Co., Ltd.'s most recent stock split was on July 17, 2025. It was a 26-for-25 forward split, so shareholders received 26 shares for every 25 they held.

What is Sunfon Construction Co., Ltd.'s stock split history?

Sunfon Construction Co., Ltd. (TPEX:5514) has split its stock 10 times: a 27-for-25 split on July 29, 2010, a 109-for-100 split on August 8, 2011, a 23-for-20 split on August 16, 2012, a 23-for-20 split on August 27, 2013, a 23-for-20 split on July 13, 2015, a 11-for-10 split on July 16, 2020, a 107-for-100 split on September 2, 2021, a 26-for-25 split on August 25, 2022, a 21-for-20 split on August 22, 2024, and a 26-for-25 split on July 17, 2025.

How many times has Sunfon Construction Co., Ltd. stock split?

Sunfon Construction Co., Ltd. has split its stock 10 times. This history records 10 forward splits between July 29, 2010 and July 17, 2025.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Sunfon Construction Co., Ltd.'s 26-for-25 split on July 17, 2025, every 25 shares became 26 shares.

Will Sunfon Construction Co., Ltd. split its stock again?

Sunfon Construction Co., Ltd. has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on July 17, 2025, 1 year ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new TPEX:5514 split will appear on this page.