Lihtai Construction Enterprise Co., Ltd.

Lihtai Construction Enterprise Co., Ltd.

TTPEX:5520
83.90
TWD
+0.90
(+1.08%)
9.89EPS
8.50P/E
5.01BMarket Cap

Latest Stock Split

Nov 05, 2018

17:20

For every 20 shares held, investors received 17. The price per share adjusted from $27.00 to $31.76.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Nov 05, 2018
    Before$27.00
    Split ratio17:20
    After$31.76
    Reverse
  2. Aug 21, 2003
    Before—
    Split ratio103:100
    After—
    Forward
  3. Aug 29, 2002
    Before—
    Split ratio113:100
    After—
    Forward
  4. Sep 19, 2001
    Before—
    Split ratio51:50
    After—
    Forward
  5. Sep 19, 2000
    Before—
    Split ratio21:20
    After—
    Forward

About Lihtai Construction Enterprise Co., Ltd. stock splits

Lihtai Construction Enterprise Co., Ltd. (TPEX:5520) operates in the Construction materials industry.

Lihtai Construction Enterprise Co., Ltd. company overview

When did Lihtai Construction Enterprise Co., Ltd. stock split?

Lihtai Construction Enterprise Co., Ltd.'s most recent stock split was on November 5, 2018. It was a 17-for-20 reverse split, so shareholders received 17 shares for every 20 they held.

What is Lihtai Construction Enterprise Co., Ltd.'s stock split history?

Lihtai Construction Enterprise Co., Ltd. (TPEX:5520) has split its stock 5 times: a 21-for-20 split on September 19, 2000, a 51-for-50 split on September 19, 2001, a 113-for-100 split on August 29, 2002, a 103-for-100 split on August 21, 2003, and a 17-for-20 reverse split on November 5, 2018.

How many times has Lihtai Construction Enterprise Co., Ltd. stock split?

Lihtai Construction Enterprise Co., Ltd. has split its stock 5 times. This history records 5 splits between September 19, 2000 and November 5, 2018.

What is a reverse stock split?

A reverse stock split combines several shares into one and raises the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Lihtai Construction Enterprise Co., Ltd.'s 17-for-20 reverse split on November 5, 2018, every 20 shares became 17 shares. Companies often use reverse splits to lift a low share price, for example to keep meeting an exchange's minimum price requirement.

Will Lihtai Construction Enterprise Co., Ltd. split its stock again?

Lihtai Construction Enterprise Co., Ltd. has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on November 5, 2018, 7 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new TPEX:5520 split will appear on this page.