Ever Supreme Bio Technology Co., Ltd.

Ever Supreme Bio Technology Co., Ltd.

TTPEX:6712
152.00
TWD
-1.00
(-0.65%)
4.91EPS
32.26P/E
15.97BMarket Cap
Nov 17Next Earn

Latest Stock Split

May 14, 2026

21:20

For every 20 shares held, investors received 21. The price per share adjusted from $139.00 to $132.38.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. May 14, 2026
    Before$139.00
    Split ratio21:20
    After$132.38
    Forward
  2. Jun 03, 2025
    Before$174.50
    Split ratio11:10
    After$158.64
    Forward
  3. May 29, 2024
    Before$202.00
    Split ratio11:10
    After$183.64
    Forward
  4. May 29, 2023
    Before$205.00
    Split ratio629:572
    After$186.42
    Forward
  5. May 19, 2022
    Before$200.00
    Split ratio11:10
    After$181.82
    Forward

About Ever Supreme Bio Technology Co., Ltd. stock splits

Ever Supreme Bio Technology Co., Ltd. (TPEX:6712) operates in the Biotechnology industry.

Ever Supreme Bio Technology Co., Ltd. company overview

When did Ever Supreme Bio Technology Co., Ltd. stock split?

Ever Supreme Bio Technology Co., Ltd.'s most recent stock split was on May 14, 2026. It was a 21-for-20 forward split, so shareholders received 21 shares for every 20 they held.

What is Ever Supreme Bio Technology Co., Ltd.'s stock split history?

Ever Supreme Bio Technology Co., Ltd. (TPEX:6712) has split its stock 5 times: a 11-for-10 split on May 19, 2022, a 629-for-572 split on May 29, 2023, a 11-for-10 split on May 29, 2024, a 11-for-10 split on June 3, 2025, and a 21-for-20 split on May 14, 2026.

How many times has Ever Supreme Bio Technology Co., Ltd. stock split?

Ever Supreme Bio Technology Co., Ltd. has split its stock 5 times. This history records 5 forward splits between May 19, 2022 and May 14, 2026.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Ever Supreme Bio Technology Co., Ltd.'s 21-for-20 split on May 14, 2026, every 20 shares became 21 shares.

Will Ever Supreme Bio Technology Co., Ltd. split its stock again?

Ever Supreme Bio Technology Co., Ltd. has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on May 14, 2026, less than a year ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new TPEX:6712 split will appear on this page.