3D Global Biotech Inc.

3D Global Biotech Inc.

TTPEX:6808
32.50
TWD
+0.35
(+1.09%)
2.63BMarket Cap

Latest Stock Split

Jul 31, 2024

221:218

For every 218 shares held, investors received 221. The price per share adjusted from $38.65 to $38.13.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Jul 31, 2024
    Before$38.65
    Split ratio221:218
    After$38.13
    Forward

About 3D Global Biotech Inc. stock splits

3D Global Biotech Inc. (TPEX:6808) operates in the Medical specialties industry.

3D Global Biotech Inc. company overview

When did 3D Global Biotech Inc. stock split?

3D Global Biotech Inc.'s most recent stock split was on July 31, 2024. It was a 221-for-218 forward split, so shareholders received 221 shares for every 218 they held.

How many times has 3D Global Biotech Inc. stock split?

3D Global Biotech Inc. has split its stock once. This history records one forward split, on July 31, 2024.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In 3D Global Biotech Inc.'s 221-for-218 split on July 31, 2024, every 218 shares became 221 shares.

Will 3D Global Biotech Inc. split its stock again?

3D Global Biotech Inc. has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on July 31, 2024, 2 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new TPEX:6808 split will appear on this page.