JINJIB Co.,Ltd.

JINJIB Co.,Ltd.

TTSE:142A
880.00
JPY
-2.00
(-0.23%)
1.93BMarket Cap
Nov 13Next Earn

Latest Stock Split

Sep 27, 2024

2:1

For every share held, investors received 2. The price per share adjusted from $2258.00 to $1129.00.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Sep 27, 2024
    Before$2258.00
    Split ratio2:1
    After$1129.00
    Forward

About JINJIB Co.,Ltd. stock splits

JINJIB Co.,Ltd. (TSE:142A) operates in the Personnel services industry.

JINJIB Co.,Ltd. company overview

When did JINJIB Co.,Ltd. stock split?

JINJIB Co.,Ltd.'s most recent stock split was on September 27, 2024. It was a 2-for-1 forward split, so shareholders received 2 shares for every share they held.

How many times has JINJIB Co.,Ltd. stock split?

JINJIB Co.,Ltd. has split its stock once. This history records one forward split, on September 27, 2024.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In JINJIB Co.,Ltd.'s 2-for-1 split on September 27, 2024, every share became 2 shares.

Will JINJIB Co.,Ltd. split its stock again?

JINJIB Co.,Ltd. has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on September 27, 2024, 2 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new TSE:142A split will appear on this page.