Ohmoto Gumi Co., Ltd.

Ohmoto Gumi Co., Ltd.

TTSE:1793
2,025.00
JPY
-55.00
(-2.64%)
43.24BMarket Cap
Nov 10Next Earn

Latest Stock Split

Feb 27, 2025

2:1

For every share held, investors received 2. The price per share adjusted from $2515.00 to $1257.50.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Feb 27, 2025
    Before$2515.00
    Split ratio2:1
    After$1257.50
    Forward
  2. Sep 28, 2023
    Before$7590.00
    Split ratio3:1
    After$2530.00
    Forward
  3. Sep 27, 2017
    Before$924.00
    Split ratio1:5
    After$4620.00
    Reverse
  4. Mar 26, 1996
    Before—
    Split ratio11:10
    After—
    Forward
  5. May 26, 1995
    Before—
    Split ratio7:5
    After—
    Forward

About Ohmoto Gumi Co., Ltd. stock splits

Ohmoto Gumi Co., Ltd. (TSE:1793) operates in the Engineering & construction industry.

Ohmoto Gumi Co., Ltd. company overview

When did Ohmoto Gumi Co., Ltd. stock split?

Ohmoto Gumi Co., Ltd.'s most recent stock split was on February 27, 2025. It was a 2-for-1 forward split, so shareholders received 2 shares for every share they held.

What is Ohmoto Gumi Co., Ltd.'s stock split history?

Ohmoto Gumi Co., Ltd. (TSE:1793) has split its stock 5 times: a 7-for-5 split on May 26, 1995, a 11-for-10 split on March 26, 1996, a 1-for-5 reverse split on September 27, 2017, a 3-for-1 split on September 28, 2023, and a 2-for-1 split on February 27, 2025.

How many times has Ohmoto Gumi Co., Ltd. stock split?

Ohmoto Gumi Co., Ltd. has split its stock 5 times. This history records 5 splits between May 26, 1995 and February 27, 2025.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Ohmoto Gumi Co., Ltd.'s 2-for-1 split on February 27, 2025, every share became 2 shares.

Will Ohmoto Gumi Co., Ltd. split its stock again?

Ohmoto Gumi Co., Ltd. has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on February 27, 2025, 1 year ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new TSE:1793 split will appear on this page.