FUJITA CORPORATION Co., Ltd.

FUJITA CORPORATION Co., Ltd.

TTSE:3370
457.00
JPY
-6.00
(-1.30%)
1.56BMarket Cap

Latest Stock Split

Sep 27, 2013

100:1

For every share held, investors received 100. The price per share adjusted from $53000.00 to $530.00.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Sep 27, 2013
    Before$53000.00
    Split ratio100:1
    After$530.00
    Forward

About FUJITA CORPORATION Co., Ltd. stock splits

FUJITA CORPORATION Co., Ltd. (TSE:3370) operates in the Restaurants industry.

FUJITA CORPORATION Co., Ltd. company overview

When did FUJITA CORPORATION Co., Ltd. stock split?

FUJITA CORPORATION Co., Ltd.'s most recent stock split was on September 27, 2013. It was a 100-for-1 forward split, so shareholders received 100 shares for every share they held.

How many times has FUJITA CORPORATION Co., Ltd. stock split?

FUJITA CORPORATION Co., Ltd. has split its stock once. This history records one forward split, on September 27, 2013.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In FUJITA CORPORATION Co., Ltd.'s 100-for-1 split on September 27, 2013, every share became 100 shares.

Will FUJITA CORPORATION Co., Ltd. split its stock again?

FUJITA CORPORATION Co., Ltd. has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on September 27, 2013, 13 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new TSE:3370 split will appear on this page.