ODK Solutions Company, Ltd.

ODK Solutions Company, Ltd.

TTSE:3839
622.00
JPY
-2.00
(-0.32%)
5.04BMarket Cap
Oct 28Next Earn

Latest Stock Split

Sep 26, 2013

100:1

For every share held, investors received 100. The price per share adjusted from $38850.00 to $388.50.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Sep 26, 2013
    Before$38850.00
    Split ratio100:1
    After$388.50
    Forward

About ODK Solutions Company, Ltd. stock splits

ODK Solutions Company, Ltd. (TSE:3839) operates in the Data processing services industry.

ODK Solutions Company, Ltd. company overview

When did ODK Solutions Company, Ltd. stock split?

ODK Solutions Company, Ltd.'s most recent stock split was on September 26, 2013. It was a 100-for-1 forward split, so shareholders received 100 shares for every share they held.

How many times has ODK Solutions Company, Ltd. stock split?

ODK Solutions Company, Ltd. has split its stock once. This history records one forward split, on September 26, 2013.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In ODK Solutions Company, Ltd.'s 100-for-1 split on September 26, 2013, every share became 100 shares.

Will ODK Solutions Company, Ltd. split its stock again?

ODK Solutions Company, Ltd. has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on September 26, 2013, 13 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new TSE:3839 split will appear on this page.