Chuetsu Pulp & Paper Co., Ltd.

Chuetsu Pulp & Paper Co., Ltd.

TTSE:3877
2,101.00
JPY
-8.00
(-0.38%)
23.11BMarket Cap
Nov 13Next Earn

Latest Stock Split

Sep 27, 2017

1:10

For every 10 shares held, investors received 1. The price per share adjusted from $229.00 to $2290.00.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Sep 27, 2017
    Before$229.00
    Split ratio1:10
    After$2290.00
    Reverse
  2. Dec 24, 1987
    Before—
    Split ratio26:25
    After—
    Forward
  3. Dec 26, 1986
    Before—
    Split ratio21:20
    After—
    Forward
  4. Dec 26, 1985
    Before—
    Split ratio11:10
    After—
    Forward

About Chuetsu Pulp & Paper Co., Ltd. stock splits

Chuetsu Pulp & Paper Co., Ltd. (TSE:3877) operates in the Pulp & paper industry.

Chuetsu Pulp & Paper Co., Ltd. company overview

When did Chuetsu Pulp & Paper Co., Ltd. stock split?

Chuetsu Pulp & Paper Co., Ltd.'s most recent stock split was on September 27, 2017. It was a 1-for-10 reverse split, so shareholders received 1 share for every 10 they held.

What is Chuetsu Pulp & Paper Co., Ltd.'s stock split history?

Chuetsu Pulp & Paper Co., Ltd. (TSE:3877) has split its stock 4 times: a 11-for-10 split on December 26, 1985, a 21-for-20 split on December 26, 1986, a 26-for-25 split on December 24, 1987, and a 1-for-10 reverse split on September 27, 2017.

How many times has Chuetsu Pulp & Paper Co., Ltd. stock split?

Chuetsu Pulp & Paper Co., Ltd. has split its stock 4 times. This history records 4 splits between December 26, 1985 and September 27, 2017.

What is a reverse stock split?

A reverse stock split combines several shares into one and raises the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Chuetsu Pulp & Paper Co., Ltd.'s 1-for-10 reverse split on September 27, 2017, every 10 shares became one share. Companies often use reverse splits to lift a low share price, for example to keep meeting an exchange's minimum price requirement.

Will Chuetsu Pulp & Paper Co., Ltd. split its stock again?

Chuetsu Pulp & Paper Co., Ltd. has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on September 27, 2017, 9 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new TSE:3877 split will appear on this page.