Pack Corporation

Pack Corporation

TTSE:3950
1,490.00
JPY
-2.00
(-0.13%)
114.14EPS
11.06P/E
71.86BMarket Cap
Nov 11Next Earn

Latest Stock Split

Jun 27, 2025

3:1

For every share held, investors received 3. The price per share adjusted from $3270.00 to $1090.00.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Jun 27, 2025
    Before$3270.00
    Split ratio3:1
    After$1090.00
    Forward
  2. Jun 27, 2000
    Before—
    Split ratio11:10
    After—
    Forward
  3. Dec 25, 1991
    Before—
    Split ratio11:10
    After—
    Forward

About Pack Corporation stock splits

Pack Corporation (TSE:3950) operates in the Containers/Packaging industry.

Pack Corporation company overview

When did Pack Corporation stock split?

Pack Corporation's most recent stock split was on June 27, 2025. It was a 3-for-1 forward split, so shareholders received 3 shares for every share they held.

What is Pack Corporation's stock split history?

Pack Corporation (TSE:3950) has split its stock 3 times: a 11-for-10 split on December 25, 1991, a 11-for-10 split on June 27, 2000, and a 3-for-1 split on June 27, 2025.

How many times has Pack Corporation stock split?

Pack Corporation has split its stock 3 times. This history records 3 forward splits between December 25, 1991 and June 27, 2025.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Pack Corporation's 3-for-1 split on June 27, 2025, every share became 3 shares.

Will Pack Corporation split its stock again?

Pack Corporation has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on June 27, 2025, 1 year ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new TSE:3950 split will appear on this page.