SHARINGTECHNOLOGY. INC

SHARINGTECHNOLOGY. INC

TTSE:3989
1,547.00
JPY
0.00
(0.00%)
28.81BMarket Cap
Nov 13Next Earn

Latest Stock Split

Aug 01, 2018

3:1

For every share held, investors received 3. The price per share adjusted from $5150.00 to $1716.67.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Aug 01, 2018
    Before$5150.00
    Split ratio3:1
    After$1716.67
    Forward

About SHARINGTECHNOLOGY. INC stock splits

SHARINGTECHNOLOGY. INC (TSE:3989) operates in the Internet software/Services industry.

SHARINGTECHNOLOGY. INC company overview

When did SHARINGTECHNOLOGY. INC stock split?

SHARINGTECHNOLOGY. INC's most recent stock split was on August 1, 2018. It was a 3-for-1 forward split, so shareholders received 3 shares for every share they held.

How many times has SHARINGTECHNOLOGY. INC stock split?

SHARINGTECHNOLOGY. INC has split its stock once. This history records one forward split, on August 1, 2018.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In SHARINGTECHNOLOGY. INC's 3-for-1 split on August 1, 2018, every share became 3 shares.

Will SHARINGTECHNOLOGY. INC split its stock again?

SHARINGTECHNOLOGY. INC has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on August 1, 2018, 8 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new TSE:3989 split will appear on this page.