Noritsu Koki Co., Ltd.

Noritsu Koki Co., Ltd.

TTSE:7744
2,124.00
JPY
+14.00
(+0.66%)
213.72BMarket Cap
Nov 13Next Earn

Latest Stock Split

Jun 27, 2025

3:1

For every share held, investors received 3. The price per share adjusted from $4515.00 to $1505.00.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Jun 27, 2025
    Before$4515.00
    Split ratio3:1
    After$1505.00
    Forward
  2. Mar 26, 1997
    Before—
    Split ratio6:5
    After—
    Forward
  3. Mar 26, 1996
    Before—
    Split ratio3:2
    After—
    Forward

About Noritsu Koki Co., Ltd. stock splits

Noritsu Koki Co., Ltd. (TSE:7744) operates in the Telecommunications equipment industry.

Noritsu Koki Co., Ltd. company overview

When did Noritsu Koki Co., Ltd. stock split?

Noritsu Koki Co., Ltd.'s most recent stock split was on June 27, 2025. It was a 3-for-1 forward split, so shareholders received 3 shares for every share they held.

What is Noritsu Koki Co., Ltd.'s stock split history?

Noritsu Koki Co., Ltd. (TSE:7744) has split its stock 3 times: a 3-for-2 split on March 26, 1996, a 6-for-5 split on March 26, 1997, and a 3-for-1 split on June 27, 2025.

How many times has Noritsu Koki Co., Ltd. stock split?

Noritsu Koki Co., Ltd. has split its stock 3 times. This history records 3 forward splits between March 26, 1996 and June 27, 2025.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Noritsu Koki Co., Ltd.'s 3-for-1 split on June 27, 2025, every share became 3 shares.

Will Noritsu Koki Co., Ltd. split its stock again?

Noritsu Koki Co., Ltd. has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on June 27, 2025, 1 year ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new TSE:7744 split will appear on this page.