CES Energy Solutions Corp.

CES Energy Solutions Corp.

19.76
CAD
-0.78
(-3.80%)
0.92EPS
17.87P/E
3.48BMarket Cap
Nov 12Next Earn

Latest Stock Split

Jul 24, 2014

3:1

For every share held, investors received 3. The price per share adjusted from $30.60 to $10.20.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Jul 24, 2014
    Before$30.60
    Split ratio3:1
    After$10.20
    Forward
  2. Jul 11, 2011
    Before$31.88
    Split ratio3:1
    After$10.63
    Forward

About CES Energy Solutions Corp. stock splits

CES Energy Solutions Corp. (TSX:CEU) operates in the Chemicals: major diversified industry.

CES Energy Solutions Corp. company overview

When did CES Energy Solutions Corp. stock split?

CES Energy Solutions Corp.'s most recent stock split was on July 24, 2014. It was a 3-for-1 forward split, so shareholders received 3 shares for every share they held.

What is CES Energy Solutions Corp.'s stock split history?

CES Energy Solutions Corp. (TSX:CEU) has split its stock 2 times: a 3-for-1 split on July 11, 2011 and a 3-for-1 split on July 24, 2014.

How many times has CES Energy Solutions Corp. stock split?

CES Energy Solutions Corp. has split its stock 2 times. This history records 2 forward splits between July 11, 2011 and July 24, 2014.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In CES Energy Solutions Corp.'s 3-for-1 split on July 24, 2014, every share became 3 shares.

Will CES Energy Solutions Corp. split its stock again?

CES Energy Solutions Corp. has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on July 24, 2014, 12 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new TSX:CEU split will appear on this page.