AsiaBaseMetals Inc.

AsiaBaseMetals Inc.

TTSXV:ABZ
0.07
CAD
-0.02
(-22.22%)
0.00EPS
6.78MMarket Cap

Latest Stock Split

Jul 25, 2018

3:2

For every 2 shares held, investors received 3. The price per share adjusted from $0.33 to $0.22.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Jul 25, 2018
    Before$0.33
    Split ratio3:2
    After$0.22
    Forward
  2. Mar 04, 2016
    Before$0.04
    Split ratio1:2
    After$0.07
    Reverse
  3. Sep 24, 2015
    Before$0.03
    Split ratio1:2
    After$0.05
    Reverse
  4. May 26, 2015
    Before$0.03
    Split ratio1:2
    After$0.06
    Reverse

About AsiaBaseMetals Inc. stock splits

AsiaBaseMetals Inc. (TSXV:ABZ) operates in the Other metals/Minerals industry.

AsiaBaseMetals Inc. company overview

When did AsiaBaseMetals Inc. stock split?

AsiaBaseMetals Inc.'s most recent stock split was on July 25, 2018. It was a 3-for-2 forward split, so shareholders received 3 shares for every 2 they held.

What is AsiaBaseMetals Inc.'s stock split history?

AsiaBaseMetals Inc. (TSXV:ABZ) has split its stock 4 times: a 1-for-2 reverse split on May 26, 2015, a 1-for-2 reverse split on September 24, 2015, a 1-for-2 reverse split on March 4, 2016, and a 3-for-2 split on July 25, 2018.

How many times has AsiaBaseMetals Inc. stock split?

AsiaBaseMetals Inc. has split its stock 4 times. This history records 4 splits between May 26, 2015 and July 25, 2018.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In AsiaBaseMetals Inc.'s 3-for-2 split on July 25, 2018, every 2 shares became 3 shares.

Will AsiaBaseMetals Inc. split its stock again?

AsiaBaseMetals Inc. has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on July 25, 2018, 8 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new TSXV:ABZ split will appear on this page.