Bronco Resources Corp.

Bronco Resources Corp.

0.05
CAD
0.00
(0.00%)
-0.01EPS
1.98MMarket Cap

Latest Stock Split

Jul 23, 2024

1:4

For every 4 shares held, investors received 1. The price per share adjusted from $0.01 to $0.06.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Jul 23, 2024
    Before$0.01
    Split ratio1:4
    After$0.06
    Reverse
  2. Oct 01, 2014
    Before—
    Split ratio1:10
    After—
    Reverse
  3. Jun 29, 2009
    Before—
    Split ratio1:10
    After—
    Reverse

About Bronco Resources Corp. stock splits

Bronco Resources Corp. (TSXV:BRON) operates in the Precious metals industry.

Bronco Resources Corp. company overview

When did Bronco Resources Corp. stock split?

Bronco Resources Corp.'s most recent stock split was on July 23, 2024. It was a 1-for-4 reverse split, so shareholders received 1 share for every 4 they held.

What is Bronco Resources Corp.'s stock split history?

Bronco Resources Corp. (TSXV:BRON) has split its stock 3 times: a 1-for-10 reverse split on June 29, 2009, a 1-for-10 reverse split on October 1, 2014, and a 1-for-4 reverse split on July 23, 2024.

How many times has Bronco Resources Corp. stock split?

Bronco Resources Corp. has split its stock 3 times. This history records 3 reverse splits between June 29, 2009 and July 23, 2024.

What is a reverse stock split?

A reverse stock split combines several shares into one and raises the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Bronco Resources Corp.'s 1-for-4 reverse split on July 23, 2024, every 4 shares became one share. Companies often use reverse splits to lift a low share price, for example to keep meeting an exchange's minimum price requirement.

Will Bronco Resources Corp. split its stock again?

Bronco Resources Corp. has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on July 23, 2024, 2 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new TSXV:BRON split will appear on this page.