Composite Alliance Group, Inc. Class A

Composite Alliance Group, Inc. Class A

TTSXV:CAG
0.01
CAD
+0.00
(-33.33%)
-0.08EPS
2.20MMarket Cap

Latest Stock Split

Feb 15, 2019

1:5

For every 5 shares held, investors received 1.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Feb 15, 2019
    Before—
    Split ratio1:5
    After—
    Reverse

About Composite Alliance Group, Inc. Class A stock splits

Composite Alliance Group, Inc. Class A (TSXV:CAG) operates in the Electronic components industry.

Composite Alliance Group, Inc. Class A company overview

When did Composite Alliance Group, Inc. Class A stock split?

Composite Alliance Group, Inc. Class A's most recent stock split was on February 15, 2019. It was a 1-for-5 reverse split, so shareholders received 1 share for every 5 they held.

How many times has Composite Alliance Group, Inc. Class A stock split?

Composite Alliance Group, Inc. Class A has split its stock once. This history records one reverse split, on February 15, 2019.

What is a reverse stock split?

A reverse stock split combines several shares into one and raises the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Composite Alliance Group, Inc. Class A's 1-for-5 reverse split on February 15, 2019, every 5 shares became one share. Companies often use reverse splits to lift a low share price, for example to keep meeting an exchange's minimum price requirement.

Will Composite Alliance Group, Inc. Class A split its stock again?

Composite Alliance Group, Inc. Class A has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on February 15, 2019, 7 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new TSXV:CAG split will appear on this page.