Mega Copper Ltd.

Mega Copper Ltd.

TTSXV:MCU.H
0.09
CAD
0.00
(0.00%)
0.00EPS

Latest Stock Split

Jun 03, 2013

1:10

For every 10 shares held, investors received 1. The price per share adjusted from $0.15 to $1.50.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Jun 03, 2013
    Before$0.15
    Split ratio1:10
    After$1.50
    Reverse

About Mega Copper Ltd. stock splits

Mega Copper Ltd. (TSXV:MCU.H) operates in the Other metals/Minerals industry.

Mega Copper Ltd. company overview

When did Mega Copper Ltd. stock split?

Mega Copper Ltd.'s most recent stock split was on June 3, 2013. It was a 1-for-10 reverse split, so shareholders received 1 share for every 10 they held.

How many times has Mega Copper Ltd. stock split?

Mega Copper Ltd. has split its stock once. This history records one reverse split, on June 3, 2013.

What is a reverse stock split?

A reverse stock split combines several shares into one and raises the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Mega Copper Ltd.'s 1-for-10 reverse split on June 3, 2013, every 10 shares became one share. Companies often use reverse splits to lift a low share price, for example to keep meeting an exchange's minimum price requirement.

Will Mega Copper Ltd. split its stock again?

Mega Copper Ltd. has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on June 3, 2013, 13 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new TSXV:MCU.H split will appear on this page.