Minehub Technologies, Inc.

Minehub Technologies, Inc.

0.45
CAD
+0.08
(+20.27%)
-0.07EPS
85.80MMarket Cap

Latest Stock Split

Mar 01, 2024

1:2

For every 2 shares held, investors received 1. The price per share adjusted from $0.10 to $0.20.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Mar 01, 2024
    Before$0.10
    Split ratio1:2
    After$0.20
    Reverse

About Minehub Technologies, Inc. stock splits

Minehub Technologies, Inc. (TSXV:MHUB) operates in the Data processing services industry.

Minehub Technologies, Inc. company overview

When did Minehub Technologies, Inc. stock split?

Minehub Technologies, Inc.'s most recent stock split was on March 1, 2024. It was a 1-for-2 reverse split, so shareholders received 1 share for every 2 they held.

How many times has Minehub Technologies, Inc. stock split?

Minehub Technologies, Inc. has split its stock once. This history records one reverse split, on March 1, 2024.

What is a reverse stock split?

A reverse stock split combines several shares into one and raises the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Minehub Technologies, Inc.'s 1-for-2 reverse split on March 1, 2024, every 2 shares became one share. Companies often use reverse splits to lift a low share price, for example to keep meeting an exchange's minimum price requirement.

Will Minehub Technologies, Inc. split its stock again?

Minehub Technologies, Inc. has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on March 1, 2024, 2 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new TSXV:MHUB split will appear on this page.