Omineca Mining and Metals Ltd.

Omineca Mining and Metals Ltd.

0.05
CAD
0.00
(0.00%)
-0.01EPS
16.06MMarket Cap

Latest Stock Split

Oct 15, 2024

44:41

For every 41 shares held, investors received 44. The price per share adjusted from $0.06 to $0.05.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Oct 15, 2024
    Before$0.06
    Split ratio44:41
    After$0.05
    Forward

About Omineca Mining and Metals Ltd. stock splits

Omineca Mining and Metals Ltd. (TSXV:OMM) operates in the Precious metals industry.

Omineca Mining and Metals Ltd. company overview

When did Omineca Mining and Metals Ltd. stock split?

Omineca Mining and Metals Ltd.'s most recent stock split was on October 15, 2024. It was a 44-for-41 forward split, so shareholders received 44 shares for every 41 they held.

How many times has Omineca Mining and Metals Ltd. stock split?

Omineca Mining and Metals Ltd. has split its stock once. This history records one forward split, on October 15, 2024.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Omineca Mining and Metals Ltd.'s 44-for-41 split on October 15, 2024, every 41 shares became 44 shares.

Will Omineca Mining and Metals Ltd. split its stock again?

Omineca Mining and Metals Ltd. has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on October 15, 2024, 2 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new TSXV:OMM split will appear on this page.