Turbine Aviation, Inc.

Turbine Aviation, Inc.

TURA
Turbine Aviation, Inc.US flagOther OTC
0.00
USD
- -
- -
4.00Market Cap

Turbine Aviation, Inc. (TURA) Stock Split History

The latest split

Dec 19, 2014

1:10000

For every 10000 shares held, investors received 1. The price per share adjusted from $0.00 to $0.00.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

A history of stock splits

  1. Dec 19, 2014
    Before$0.00
    Split ratio1:10000
    After$0.00
    Reverse
  2. Jul 20, 2005
    Before$0.00
    Split ratio1:500
    After$0.00
    Reverse
  3. Jul 29, 2004
    Before$0.00
    Split ratio1:500
    After$0.00
    Reverse

About Turbine Aviation, Inc. stock splits

Turbine Aviation, Inc. (TURA) trades on the Other OTC in the Aerospace & Defense industry.

Turbine Aviation, Inc. company overview

When was Turbine Aviation, Inc.'s latest recorded stock split?

The latest split shown was on December 19, 2014. It was a 1-for-10000 reverse split, so shareholders received 1 share for every 10000 they held.

How many stock splits are recorded for Turbine Aviation, Inc.?

This history records 3 reverse splits between July 29, 2004 and December 19, 2014.