Fwusow Industry Co. Ltd.

Fwusow Industry Co. Ltd.

TTWSE:1219
11.20
TWD
+0.05
(+0.45%)
-0.93EPS
4.27BMarket Cap

Latest Stock Split

Jul 03, 2024

103:100

For every 100 shares held, investors received 103. The price per share adjusted from $18.90 to $18.35.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Jul 03, 2024
    Before$18.90
    Split ratio103:100
    After$18.35
    Forward
  2. Jul 11, 2023
    Before$21.55
    Split ratio103:100
    After$20.92
    Forward
  3. Jul 20, 2017
    Before$18.10
    Split ratio101:100
    After$17.92
    Forward
  4. Jul 22, 2015
    Before$15.15
    Split ratio509:500
    After$14.88
    Forward
  5. Jul 25, 2013
    Before$15.10
    Split ratio51:50
    After$14.80
    Forward
  6. Jul 30, 2012
    Before$16.55
    Split ratio21:20
    After$15.76
    Forward
  7. Aug 10, 2011
    Before$15.65
    Split ratio103:100
    After$15.19
    Forward
  8. Aug 04, 2010
    Before$14.60
    Split ratio207:200
    After$14.11
    Forward
  9. Aug 25, 2008
    Before$10.45
    Split ratio103:100
    After$10.15
    Forward
  10. Jun 30, 1998
    Before—
    Split ratio51:50
    After—
    Forward

About Fwusow Industry Co. Ltd. stock splits

Fwusow Industry Co. Ltd. (TWSE:1219) operates in the Food: major diversified industry.

Fwusow Industry Co. Ltd. company overview

When did Fwusow Industry Co. Ltd. stock split?

Fwusow Industry Co. Ltd.'s most recent stock split was on July 3, 2024. It was a 103-for-100 forward split, so shareholders received 103 shares for every 100 they held.

What is Fwusow Industry Co. Ltd.'s stock split history?

Fwusow Industry Co. Ltd. (TWSE:1219) has split its stock 10 times: a 51-for-50 split on June 30, 1998, a 103-for-100 split on August 25, 2008, a 207-for-200 split on August 4, 2010, a 103-for-100 split on August 10, 2011, a 21-for-20 split on July 30, 2012, a 51-for-50 split on July 25, 2013, a 509-for-500 split on July 22, 2015, a 101-for-100 split on July 20, 2017, a 103-for-100 split on July 11, 2023, and a 103-for-100 split on July 3, 2024.

How many times has Fwusow Industry Co. Ltd. stock split?

Fwusow Industry Co. Ltd. has split its stock 10 times. This history records 10 forward splits between June 30, 1998 and July 3, 2024.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Fwusow Industry Co. Ltd.'s 103-for-100 split on July 3, 2024, every 100 shares became 103 shares.

Will Fwusow Industry Co. Ltd. split its stock again?

Fwusow Industry Co. Ltd. has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on July 3, 2024, 2 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new TWSE:1219 split will appear on this page.