Basso Industry Corp. Ltd.

Basso Industry Corp. Ltd.

TTWSE:1527
32.05
TWD
-0.20
(-0.62%)
2.11EPS
15.73P/E
4.60BMarket Cap

Latest Stock Split

Nov 09, 2015

9:10

For every 10 shares held, investors received 9. The price per share adjusted from $59.20 to $65.78.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Nov 09, 2015
    Before$59.20
    Split ratio9:10
    After$65.78
    Reverse
  2. Sep 13, 2006
    Before$48.70
    Split ratio644:531
    After$40.15
    Forward
  3. Jul 07, 2005
    Before$70.90
    Split ratio51:50
    After$69.51
    Forward
  4. Sep 29, 2004
    Before—
    Split ratio11:10
    After—
    Forward
  5. Aug 30, 2001
    Before—
    Split ratio6:5
    After—
    Forward
  6. Jul 21, 2000
    Before—
    Split ratio3:2
    After—
    Forward

About Basso Industry Corp. Ltd. stock splits

Basso Industry Corp. Ltd. (TWSE:1527) operates in the Miscellaneous manufacturing industry.

Basso Industry Corp. Ltd. company overview

When did Basso Industry Corp. Ltd. stock split?

Basso Industry Corp. Ltd.'s most recent stock split was on November 9, 2015. It was a 9-for-10 reverse split, so shareholders received 9 shares for every 10 they held.

What is Basso Industry Corp. Ltd.'s stock split history?

Basso Industry Corp. Ltd. (TWSE:1527) has split its stock 6 times: a 3-for-2 split on July 21, 2000, a 6-for-5 split on August 30, 2001, a 11-for-10 split on September 29, 2004, a 51-for-50 split on July 7, 2005, a 644-for-531 split on September 13, 2006, and a 9-for-10 reverse split on November 9, 2015.

How many times has Basso Industry Corp. Ltd. stock split?

Basso Industry Corp. Ltd. has split its stock 6 times. This history records 6 splits between July 21, 2000 and November 9, 2015.

What is a reverse stock split?

A reverse stock split combines several shares into one and raises the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Basso Industry Corp. Ltd.'s 9-for-10 reverse split on November 9, 2015, every 10 shares became 9 shares. Companies often use reverse splits to lift a low share price, for example to keep meeting an exchange's minimum price requirement.

Will Basso Industry Corp. Ltd. split its stock again?

Basso Industry Corp. Ltd. has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on November 9, 2015, 10 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new TWSE:1527 split will appear on this page.