Micro-Star International Co., Ltd.

Micro-Star International Co., Ltd.

TTWSE:2377
163.00
TWD
-2.00
(-1.21%)
11.44EPS
12.65P/E
123.35BMarket Cap
Nov 06Next Earn

Latest Stock Split

Aug 06, 2009

21:20

For every 20 shares held, investors received 21. The price per share adjusted from $21.40 to $20.38.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Aug 06, 2009
    Before$21.40
    Split ratio21:20
    After$20.38
    Forward
  2. Aug 07, 2008
    Before$18.90
    Split ratio26:25
    After$18.17
    Forward
  3. Aug 09, 2007
    Before$30.40
    Split ratio656:619
    After$28.69
    Forward
  4. Aug 10, 2006
    Before$18.30
    Split ratio111:100
    After$16.49
    Forward
  5. Aug 24, 2005
    Before$20.55
    Split ratio103:100
    After$19.95
    Forward
  6. Aug 03, 2004
    Before—
    Split ratio11:10
    After—
    Forward
  7. Aug 21, 2003
    Before—
    Split ratio1147:1000
    After—
    Forward
  8. Jun 14, 2002
    Before—
    Split ratio27:20
    After—
    Forward
  9. Jun 07, 2001
    Before—
    Split ratio5:4
    After—
    Forward
  10. Jun 29, 2000
    Before—
    Split ratio29:20
    After—
    Forward

About Micro-Star International Co., Ltd. stock splits

Micro-Star International Co., Ltd. (TWSE:2377) operates in the Computer peripherals industry.

Micro-Star International Co., Ltd. company overview

When did Micro-Star International Co., Ltd. stock split?

Micro-Star International Co., Ltd.'s most recent stock split was on August 6, 2009. It was a 21-for-20 forward split, so shareholders received 21 shares for every 20 they held.

What is Micro-Star International Co., Ltd.'s stock split history?

Micro-Star International Co., Ltd. (TWSE:2377) has split its stock 10 times: a 29-for-20 split on June 29, 2000, a 5-for-4 split on June 7, 2001, a 27-for-20 split on June 14, 2002, a 1147-for-1000 split on August 21, 2003, a 11-for-10 split on August 3, 2004, a 103-for-100 split on August 24, 2005, a 111-for-100 split on August 10, 2006, a 656-for-619 split on August 9, 2007, a 26-for-25 split on August 7, 2008, and a 21-for-20 split on August 6, 2009.

How many times has Micro-Star International Co., Ltd. stock split?

Micro-Star International Co., Ltd. has split its stock 10 times. This history records 10 forward splits between June 29, 2000 and August 6, 2009.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Micro-Star International Co., Ltd.'s 21-for-20 split on August 6, 2009, every 20 shares became 21 shares.

Will Micro-Star International Co., Ltd. split its stock again?

Micro-Star International Co., Ltd. has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on August 6, 2009, 17 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new TWSE:2377 split will appear on this page.