Uniflex Technology, Inc.

Uniflex Technology, Inc.

TTWSE:3321
16.15
TWD
-0.35
(-2.12%)
2.02BMarket Cap

Latest Stock Split

Dec 05, 2025

1049:890

For every 890 shares held, investors received 1049. The price per share adjusted from $23.00 to $19.51.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Dec 05, 2025
    Before$23.00
    Split ratio1049:890
    After$19.51
    Forward
  2. Sep 15, 2025
    Before$7.62
    Split ratio41:75
    After$13.94
    Reverse
  3. Nov 28, 2023
    Before$16.00
    Split ratio1021:937
    After$14.68
    Forward
  4. Aug 31, 2023
    Before$6.52
    Split ratio40:93
    After$15.16
    Reverse
  5. Nov 24, 2020
    Before$15.60
    Split ratio119:114
    After$14.94
    Forward
  6. Dec 05, 2019
    Before$17.00
    Split ratio745:699
    After$15.95
    Forward
  7. Nov 18, 2019
    Before$11.70
    Split ratio355:448
    After$14.77
    Reverse
  8. Nov 29, 2018
    Before$10.95
    Split ratio769:741
    After$10.55
    Forward
  9. Aug 08, 2007
    Before—
    Split ratio119:100
    After—
    Forward
  10. Jul 03, 2006
    Before—
    Split ratio89:87
    After—
    Forward

About Uniflex Technology, Inc. stock splits

Uniflex Technology, Inc. (TWSE:3321) operates in the Electronic components industry.

Uniflex Technology, Inc. company overview

When did Uniflex Technology, Inc. stock split?

Uniflex Technology, Inc.'s most recent stock split was on December 5, 2025. It was a 1049-for-890 forward split, so shareholders received 1049 shares for every 890 they held.

What is Uniflex Technology, Inc.'s stock split history?

Uniflex Technology, Inc. (TWSE:3321) has split its stock 10 times: a 89-for-87 split on July 3, 2006, a 119-for-100 split on August 8, 2007, a 769-for-741 split on November 29, 2018, a 355-for-448 reverse split on November 18, 2019, a 745-for-699 split on December 5, 2019, a 119-for-114 split on November 24, 2020, a 40-for-93 reverse split on August 31, 2023, a 1021-for-937 split on November 28, 2023, a 41-for-75 reverse split on September 15, 2025, and a 1049-for-890 split on December 5, 2025.

How many times has Uniflex Technology, Inc. stock split?

Uniflex Technology, Inc. has split its stock 10 times. This history records 10 splits between July 3, 2006 and December 5, 2025.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Uniflex Technology, Inc.'s 1049-for-890 split on December 5, 2025, every 890 shares became 1049 shares.

Will Uniflex Technology, Inc. split its stock again?

Uniflex Technology, Inc. has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on December 5, 2025, less than a year ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new TWSE:3321 split will appear on this page.