Keding Enterprises Co., Ltd.

Keding Enterprises Co., Ltd.

TTWSE:6655
135.00
TWD
0.00
(0.00%)
4.88EPS
25.39P/E
9.66BMarket Cap

Latest Stock Split

Jul 25, 2019

962:953

For every 953 shares held, investors received 962. The price per share adjusted from $44.75 to $44.33.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Jul 25, 2019
    Before$44.75
    Split ratio962:953
    After$44.33
    Forward

About Keding Enterprises Co., Ltd. stock splits

Keding Enterprises Co., Ltd. (TWSE:6655) operates in the Forest products industry.

Keding Enterprises Co., Ltd. company overview

When did Keding Enterprises Co., Ltd. stock split?

Keding Enterprises Co., Ltd.'s most recent stock split was on July 25, 2019. It was a 962-for-953 forward split, so shareholders received 962 shares for every 953 they held.

How many times has Keding Enterprises Co., Ltd. stock split?

Keding Enterprises Co., Ltd. has split its stock once. This history records one forward split, on July 25, 2019.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Keding Enterprises Co., Ltd.'s 962-for-953 split on July 25, 2019, every 953 shares became 962 shares.

Will Keding Enterprises Co., Ltd. split its stock again?

Keding Enterprises Co., Ltd. has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on July 25, 2019, 7 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new TWSE:6655 split will appear on this page.