Josef Manner & Comp. AG

Josef Manner & Comp. AG

VVIE:MAN
100.00
EUR
+2.00
(+2.04%)
190.89MMarket Cap

Latest Stock Split

Jun 21, 2004

106:103

For every 103 shares held, investors received 106. The price per share adjusted from $35.00 to $34.01.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Jun 21, 2004
    Before$35.00
    Split ratio106:103
    After$34.01
    Forward
  2. Jun 16, 2003
    Before$33.00
    Split ratio485:471
    After$32.05
    Forward
  3. Jun 15, 1992
    Before—
    Split ratio63:61
    After—
    Forward
  4. Sep 23, 1991
    Before—
    Split ratio30:29
    After—
    Forward

About Josef Manner & Comp. AG stock splits

Josef Manner & Comp. AG (VIE:MAN) operates in the Food: specialty/candy industry.

Josef Manner & Comp. AG company overview

When did Josef Manner & Comp. AG stock split?

Josef Manner & Comp. AG's most recent stock split was on June 21, 2004. It was a 106-for-103 forward split, so shareholders received 106 shares for every 103 they held.

What is Josef Manner & Comp. AG's stock split history?

Josef Manner & Comp. AG (VIE:MAN) has split its stock 4 times: a 30-for-29 split on September 23, 1991, a 63-for-61 split on June 15, 1992, a 485-for-471 split on June 16, 2003, and a 106-for-103 split on June 21, 2004.

How many times has Josef Manner & Comp. AG stock split?

Josef Manner & Comp. AG has split its stock 4 times. This history records 4 forward splits between September 23, 1991 and June 21, 2004.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Josef Manner & Comp. AG's 106-for-103 split on June 21, 2004, every 103 shares became 106 shares.

Will Josef Manner & Comp. AG split its stock again?

Josef Manner & Comp. AG has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on June 21, 2004, 22 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new VIE:MAN split will appear on this page.