Westcore Energy Ltd.

Westcore Energy Ltd.

WRRNF
Westcore Energy Ltd.US flagOther OTC
0.03
USD
- -
- -
1.77MMarket Cap

Westcore Energy Ltd. (WRRNF) Stock Split History

The latest split

May 26, 2016

1:5

For every 5 shares held, investors received 1. The price per share adjusted from $0.06 to $0.01.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

A history of stock splits

  1. May 26, 2016
    Before$0.06
    Split ratio1:5
    After$0.01
    Reverse

About Westcore Energy Ltd. stock splits

Westcore Energy Ltd. (WRRNF) trades on the Other OTC in the Oil & Gas Exploration & Production industry.

Westcore Energy Ltd. company overview

When was Westcore Energy Ltd.'s latest recorded stock split?

The latest split shown was on May 26, 2016. It was a 1-for-5 reverse split, so shareholders received 1 share for every 5 they held.

How many stock splits are recorded for Westcore Energy Ltd.?

This history records one reverse split, on May 26, 2016.