AER Energy Resources, Inc

AER Energy Resources, Inc

AERN
AER Energy Resources, IncUS flagOther OTC
0.00
USD
- -
- -
1,373.00Market Cap

AER Energy Resources, Inc (AERN) Stock Split History

The latest split

Jul 08, 2010

1:100

For every 100 shares held, investors received 1. The price per share adjusted from $0.00 to $0.00.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

A history of stock splits

  1. Jul 08, 2010
    Before$0.00
    Split ratio1:100
    After$0.00
    Reverse

About AER Energy Resources, Inc stock splits

AER Energy Resources, Inc (AERN) trades on the Other OTC in the Oil & Gas Exploration & Production industry.

AER Energy Resources, Inc company overview

When was AER Energy Resources, Inc's latest recorded stock split?

The latest split shown was on July 8, 2010. It was a 1-for-100 reverse split, so shareholders received 1 share for every 100 they held.

How many stock splits are recorded for AER Energy Resources, Inc?

This history records one reverse split, on July 8, 2010.